Artists

> Participants in SkulpturOdense’21
> Participants in the residency program

Participants in SkulpturOdense’21

LARS ABRAHAMSEN SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

PER AHLMANN SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

HANNAH ANBERT SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

SØREN ASSENHOLT SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

BEGITTE LYNGE ANDERSEN SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

OLGA BENEDICTE SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

IDA BROCKMANN SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

BALDUR BURWITZ (D) INTERACTIVE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

LILIBETH CUENCA-RASMUSSEN SCULPTURE AND PERFORMANCE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

ELMGREEN OG DRAGSET (DK/N) SCULPTURE The Funen Art Arcademy 

INGRID DUCH SCULPTURE The Funen Art Arcademy 

IDA GULDHAMMER SCULPTURE The Funen Art Arcademy 

OLE HEMPEL SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

ANDERS HERGUM SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

SILAS INOUE SCULPTURE
Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

CHRISTIAN BANG JENSEN SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

SISKA KATRINE JØRGENSEN SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / Det Fynske Kunstakadem 

PER KIRKEBY SCULPTURE The Funen Art Arcademy 

JACOB KIRKEGAARD SOUND Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

FREJA NIEMANN LUNDRUP SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

LAURA CANHA MALPIQUE (PO) SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

TONE WASBAK MELBYE (N) PERFORMANCE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

LYD PORT SOUND AND SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

CAMILLA NØRGÅRD SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

ANDREAS OXENVAD SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

MARIE RETPEN SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

NANA FRANCISCA SCHOTTLÄNDER SCULPTURE, VIDEO Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

SØREN SCHAARUP SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

DOMINIKA SKUTNIK (PL) SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

JONAS KJELDGAARD SØRENSEN SCULPTURE AND PERFORMANCE Hollufgård Skulpturpark / The Funen Art Arcademy 

ANDREAS SLOMINSKI (D) SCULPTURE Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

ERWIN WURM (A) SCULPTURE The Funen Art Arcademy 

The Funen Art Arcademy Hollufgård Skulpturpark 

CHRISTINA KØNIG KØHRSEN
EIGIL BAKDAL
JEPPE ØSTERGAARD MUNK
JONAS HOLLERUP HELLE
SOFIE BRAG

WENJIE ZHOU
LINE ELKJÆR
METTE WALSØ BREHM
SIMON GANSHORN 


Participants in the recidency program

Birgitte Christens (DK) Visual artist

Lisa Kottkamp (D) Visual artist

Miroslaw Baca (PL) Visual artist

Morten Søndergård (DK) Author

Marcela Lucatelli (DK/BRComposer/performance artist